Is Morrisons Salted Spreadable British Butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butter (MILK) (24%), Palm Oil, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Reconstituted ButterMILK (MILK), Salt (0.9%), Flavourings, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Carotenes).
Check Morrisons Salted Spreadable British Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salted Spreadable British Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich


