Is Morrisons Savers Hazelnut Chocolate Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
dried skimmed milk
whey powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (13%), Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (8%), Dried Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. Contains Hazelnuts, Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, Contains Soya.

Check Morrisons Savers Hazelnut Chocolate Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping