Is Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2 cheese
2 cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hivo 6 pack variety flavour c 2 ready salted potato crisps. 2 cheese and onion flavour potato crisps 2 salt and vinegar flavour potato crisps. ingredients potato, vegetable oils in varying proportions ready salted potato crisps (rapeseed, sunflower), salt. nutrition typical values per 100g per bag (25g) energy 2181kj/
Check Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


