Is Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hivo 6 pack variety flavour c 2 ready salted potato crisps. 2 cheese and onion flavour potato crisps 2 salt and vinegar flavour potato crisps. ingredients potato, vegetable oils in varying proportions ready salted potato crisps (rapeseed, sunflower), salt. nutrition typical values per 100g per bag (25g) energy 2181kj/

Check Morrisons savers variety flavours crisps against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch