Is Morrisons Seafood Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Tomato Paste, Salt, Mustard Flour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Tomato Powder (Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Spices, Flavouring), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Celery Powder
Check Morrisons Seafood Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Seafood Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Seafood Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide DishGarnishing


