Is Morrisons Sherbet Lemons Fizzy And Tangy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose syrup, Dextrose, Water, Acid (citric acid), Acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), Flavouring, Colour (curcumin).
Check Morrisons Sherbet Lemons Fizzy And Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sherbet Lemons Fizzy And Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Publix Japanese-Style Steakhouse Sauce Mild And Tangy
Sauce Goddess Sweet And Tangy, 14.6 Oz
Jealous Fizzy Lips Grapefruit and Peach 125g
Morrisons Tomato and Garlic Pasta Sauce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


