Is Morrisons Simply Granola Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- other cereals containing gluten
- oat flakes
- oats
- flavouring
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (76%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Seeds (1%), Honey 1%, Almonds (1%), Flavouring, Sugar Syrup Powder. Contains Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Simply Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Simply Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Simply Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


