Is Morrisons Special Flakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat
wholewheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (73%), Wholewheat (24%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6
Check Morrisons Special Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Special Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Where to buy
Morrisons Special Flakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


