Is Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pineapple in juice (6%) (pineapple, pineapple juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)), Ginger purée, Red pepper, Cornflour, Garlic purée, Rapeseed oil, Concentrated pineapple juice, Soy sauce (water, soybean, wheat, salt), White wine vinegar, Salt, Colour (paprika extract).
Check Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Stir Fry Sweet & Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


