Is Morrisons Stir Fry Teriyaki Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk Powder, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta), Colour (riboflavin). Contains Egg and Mustard.

Check Morrisons Stir Fry Teriyaki Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingDippingMarinading