Is Morrisons Sunflower Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil (26%), Vegetable Oils (19%) (palm, Linseed), Reconstituted Buttermilk (milk). Salt (1.1%), Emulsifiers (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin. Stabilizer (sodium Alginate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid). Vitamin E. Vitamin B6, Flavouring, Vitamin A And D, Colour (carotenes, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Sunflower Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sunflower Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


