Is Morrisons Sunflower Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil (26%), Vegetable Oils (19%) (palm, Linseed), Reconstituted Buttermilk (milk). Salt (1.1%), Emulsifiers (mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin. Stabilizer (sodium Alginate), Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid). Vitamin E. Vitamin B6, Flavouring, Vitamin A And D, Colour (carotenes, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Sunflower Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping