Is Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b1
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (60%), Oat Flour (38%), Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Where to buy
Morrisons Super Smooth Porridge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


