Is Morrisons Sweet & Crispy Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soured cream
  • milk
  • sour cream

soured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iceberg Lettuce, Carrot, Cabbage, Frisée, Sour Cream And Chive Dressing (11%) (rapeseed Oil, Soured Cream (milk), Water, Sugar, Chive, Egg Yolk, Salt, Stabilisers (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acid (acetic Acid), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Red Pepper. Contains Milk and egg.

Check Morrisons Sweet & Crispy Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep