Is Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Tomato Puree, Onion, Carrot (6%), Pineapple (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper (3%), Green Pepper (3%), Barley Malt Vinegar, Salt, Ginger Powder, Colour (paprika Extract), Black Pepper. Contains: Barley.
Check Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sweet & Sour Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCooking


