Is Morrisons Sweetened Almond Drink Vegan Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Almonds (2.3%), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithins), Calcium Phosphates, Stabilisers (gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Vitamin E, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains: Almonds. May Also Contain Other Nuts.
Check Morrisons Sweetened Almond Drink Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Sweetened Almond Drink Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep


