Is Morrisons Take Away Vegetable Spring Rolls Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carrot (17%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Iron, Thiamin, Nicotinic Acid, Calcium Carbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cabbage (9%), Beansprouts (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Rice Flour, Onion (4%), Water Chestnut (4%), Spring Onion (4%), Rice Noodles (rice Flour, Water), Rice Vermicelli (rice, Water), Ginger Pur�e, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Potato Fibre, Spices, Stabiliser (hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose), Rice Starch, Red Chilli, Molasses, Soybean, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Powder. Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seed, Soybean Including Cereals Containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Take Away Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Take Away Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Roll


