Is Morrisons Taste Double Choc Cookies Pescatarian?

Description
Morrisons Taste Double Choc Cookies are not mentioned in the list of facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about this specific product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Morrisons Taste Double Choc Cookies are not mentioned in the list of facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about this specific product.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (18%) Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulisifier (sunflower Lecithins)), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Palm Fat, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Taste Double Choc Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Taste Double Choc Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


