Is Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sausage filled in a natural pork casing
- pork
sausage filled in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Pea Flour, Red Jalapeño Chilli (2%), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Spice Extracts (Paprika, Capsicum, Black Pepper, Ginger), Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage filled in a natural pork casing
Check Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


