Is Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage filled in a natural pork casing
- pork
sausage filled in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Water, Pea Flour, Red Jalapeño Chilli (2%), Salt, Spices, Parsley, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Flakes, Spice Extracts (Paprika, Capsicum, Black Pepper, Ginger), Oregano, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sausage filled in a natural pork casing
Check Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best 6 Hot And Spicy Sausages is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


