Is Morrisons The Best 8 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (96%), Salt, Dextrose, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Dried Glucose Syrup
Check Morrisons The Best 8 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 8 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
GOURMET SLICED HARDWOOD SMOKED DRY RUB BLACK FOREST BACON RECIPE, BLACK FOREST BACON
Morrisons The Best Gluten Free 12 British Pork Chipolatas
Coop Irresistible Air Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best 8 Dry Cured Smoked Back Bacon Rashers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


