Is Morrisons The Best Gluten Free 12 British Pork Chipolatas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (85%), Water, Pea Flour, Salt, Spices, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite), and Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid). Contains Metabisulphite.

Check Morrisons The Best Gluten Free 12 British Pork Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingMeal Prep