Is Morrisons The Best All Butter Sticky Toffee Pudding Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Muscovado Sugar, Dates (12%), Water, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Double Cream (milk), Salted Butter (butter (milk), Salt), Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Butter (milk), Raising Agents (potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Cornflour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Wheat, Milk and Egg.

Check Morrisons The Best All Butter Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
Snacking