Is Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (35%) (Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Grape Must), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (5%), White Wine Vinegar (contains Sulphites), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Molasses, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Balsamic Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping