Is Morrisons The Best Bramley Apple and Pear Chutney Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bramley Apples (27%), Pear (20%), Water, White Wine Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Dried Onion, Cider (contains Sulphites) (3%), Treacle, Spices, Garlic Powder. Contains Sulphites.

Check Morrisons The Best Bramley Apple and Pear Chutney against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTangySpicyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping