Is Morrisons The Best Cherry Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (60%), Tomato Paste (12%), Cherry Tomato (11%), Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Onion, Celery, Sugar, Carrot, Salt, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Black Pepper. Contains Celery.
Check Morrisons The Best Cherry Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Cherry Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


