Is Morrisons The Best Cherry Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (60%), Tomato Paste (12%), Cherry Tomato (11%), Olive Oil, Red Pepper, Onion, Celery, Sugar, Carrot, Salt, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Black Pepper. Contains Celery.

Check Morrisons The Best Cherry Tomato & Chilli Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping