Is Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- taw valley mature cheddar:taw valley mature cheddar cheese
- mini brie de bresse cheese
- double gloucester cheese with onion
- milk
- cheese
- belton farm extra mature red leicester:beltons extra mature red leicester cheese
taw valley mature cheddar:taw valley mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belton Farm Extra Mature Red Leicester:Beltons Extra Mature Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Double Gloucester with Onion and Chives:Double Gloucester Cheese with Onion and Chives (Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Dried Chives, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))Long Clawson Blue Stilton:Long Clawson Mature Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk)Mini Brie de Bresse:Mini Brie de Bresse Cheese (Milk)Taw Valley Mature Cheddar:Taw Valley Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)
Check Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


