Is Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- taw valley mature cheddar:taw valley mature cheddar cheese
- mini brie de bresse cheese
- double gloucester cheese with onion
- milk
- cheese
- belton farm extra mature red leicester:beltons extra mature red leicester cheese
taw valley mature cheddar:taw valley mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belton Farm Extra Mature Red Leicester:Beltons Extra Mature Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Double Gloucester with Onion and Chives:Double Gloucester Cheese with Onion and Chives (Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Dried Chives, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))Long Clawson Blue Stilton:Long Clawson Mature Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk)Mini Brie de Bresse:Mini Brie de Bresse Cheese (Milk)Taw Valley Mature Cheddar:Taw Valley Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)
Check Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Sheet


