Is Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belton Farm Extra Mature Red Leicester:Beltons Extra Mature Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Double Gloucester with Onion and Chives:Double Gloucester Cheese with Onion and Chives (Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Dried Chives, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))Long Clawson Blue Stilton:Long Clawson Mature Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk)Mini Brie de Bresse:Mini Brie de Bresse Cheese (Milk)Taw Valley Mature Cheddar:Taw Valley Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)

Check Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
Snacking