Is Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • taw valley mature cheddar:taw valley mature cheddar cheese
  • mini brie de bresse cheese
  • double gloucester cheese with onion
  • cheese
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belton Farm Extra Mature Red Leicester:Beltons Extra Mature Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Double Gloucester with Onion and Chives:Double Gloucester Cheese with Onion and Chives (Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Dried Chives, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))Long Clawson Blue Stilton:Long Clawson Mature Blue Stilton® Cheese (Milk)Mini Brie de Bresse:Mini Brie de Bresse Cheese (Milk)Taw Valley Mature Cheddar:Taw Valley Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk)

Check Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Christmas Slate Cheeseboard is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRichSalty
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
Snacking