Is Morrisons The Best Chunky Mixed Nuts With Marcona Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
- marcona almonds
- hazelnuts
- brazil nuts
- almonds
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (20%), Hazelnuts (4050, Brazil Nuts (20%), Marcona Almonds (10%), Pecan Nuts (10%). Contains Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, Marcona Almonds, Pecan Nuts. May Also Contain Other Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Morrisons The Best Chunky Mixed Nuts With Marcona Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Chunky Mixed Nuts With Marcona Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Dried


