Is MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond products
  • pecan nut products
  • tree nuts
  • pistachio products
  • pecan nut
  • cashew products
  • almonds
  • +9 more

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A varied nut assortment offers a balance of rich, buttery and mildly sweet flavors with firm, crunchy and slightly creamy textures. Commonly consumed as snacks, mixed into salads, or used as baking or topping. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch, fresh flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional small-shell or size variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pistachios, Pecans, Peanut Oilt, Sea Salt

Check MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS is available at 11 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBakingGarnishing