Is Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybeans, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Powder, Chili Powder (chili, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Color (paprika Extract), Chili Extract, Star Anise, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Capsicum Extract. Contains Soybeans and Milk.
Check Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
About this product
Chips · Pouch


