Is Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Soybeans, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Powder, Parsley, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Powder, Chili Powder (chili, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Color (paprika Extract), Chili Extract, Star Anise, Sodium Caseinate (milk), Capsicum Extract. Contains Soybeans and Milk.
Check Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Hand Cooked Sweet Chilli Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Sweet & Spicy Chili - 3.03 Oz
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
About this product
Chips · Pouch


