Is Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whole egg
- dried egg white
- whey powder
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- milk fat
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- polyglyceroi esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- humectant
- +5 more
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, butter (milk), milk chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk fat, dried skimmed milk, whey powder (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), glucose syrup, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), fat reduced cocoa powder, belgian milk chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), humectant (glycerol), dried skimmed milk, dried whole egg, cocoa butter, maize starch, cocoa mass, palm kernel oil, dried whole milk, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglyceroi esters of fatty acids), raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates), dried egg white, salt, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), butter oil (milk), colour (iron oxide), flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. c
Check Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
Morrisons The Best Mango & Amarillo Chilli Chutney
The Best Hand Cooked Sea Salt Black Pepper Crispy
Morrisons The Best White Potatoes
Morrisons The Best Pesto Alla
About this product
Snack · Loaf


