Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons The Best Indulgent Hot Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder* (26%), Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Belgian Chocolate Powder (5%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass *, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder *, Flavouring), Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain Milk..

Check Morrisons The Best Indulgent Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Morrisons The Best Indulgent Hot Chocolate | Spoonful