Is Morrisons The Best King Prawn Cocktail Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised liquid egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Prawn (crustaceans) (54%), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Spirit Vinegar, Cognac, Salt, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Molasses, Onion Purée, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Tamarind Paste, Clove, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, White Pepper. Contains Crustaceans, Egg and Mustard. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Fish, Milk and Soya.
Check Morrisons The Best King Prawn Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best King Prawn Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Bottle


