Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrison's The Best Lightly Salted Vegetable Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed vegetables in varying proportions (66%) (parsnips, sweet potatoes, beetroot), Sunflower oil, Sea salt.

Check Morrison's The Best Lightly Salted Vegetable Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrison's The Best Lightly Salted Vegetable Crisps is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Morrison's The Best Lightly Salted Vegetable Crisps | Spoonful