Is Morrisons The Best Mango & Amarillo Chilli Chutney Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango (35%), Water, Sugar, Bramley 190g ℮ Apple, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Amarillo Chilli Pepper, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Coriander, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride).

Check Morrisons The Best Mango & Amarillo Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing