Is Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas (34%), Onion, Potato, Ham Hock (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Cornflour, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, White Pepper
Check Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


