Is Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Peas (34%), Onion, Potato, Ham Hock (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Cornflour, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, White Pepper
Check Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


