Is Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Peas (34%), Onion, Potato, Ham Hock (5%) (Pork, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Cornflour, Crème Fraîche (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, White Pepper
Check Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Amy's Organic Split Pea Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, 14.1-Ounce
Progresso Traditional Traditional Split Pea with Ham Soup
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Pea & British Ham Hock Soup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


