Is Morrisons the Best Rosemary & Sea Salt Nut Medley Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (36%), Peanuts (28%), Cashew Nuts (18%), Pecan Nuts (9%), Golden Syrup, Rosemary (2%), Garlic Salt (salt, Garlic), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts and Pecan Nuts. It may also contain other Nuts, Soya and Milk.

Check Morrisons the Best Rosemary & Sea Salt Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing