Is Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried cheese
- dried skimmed milk
- scottish cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- dried mature cheddar cheese
dried cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Yeast Powder, Parsley, Scottish Cheddar Cheese Powder (Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Acid Citric Acid), Flavouring (contains Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


