Is Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- double cream
- whipping cream
- milk
- yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve
- 150 yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve. 150 ingredients yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (11%), wate sugar, sicilian lemon juice (2%), lemon juice, double cream (n cornflour, butter (milk), flavourings, concentrated lemon juice lemon extract, acid (citric acid), colour (lutein). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Crystal Light Lemon Iced Tea On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.7 oz Packets
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Chicken of the Sea Skinless/Boneless Pink Salmon in Lemon Pepper Pouch 2.5 ounces
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


