Is Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • double cream
  • whipping cream
  • yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve
  • 150 yogurt

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

double cream
whipping cream
yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt with whipping cream blended with a lemon conserve. 150 ingredients yogurt (milk), whipping cream (milk) (11%), wate sugar, sicilian lemon juice (2%), lemon juice, double cream (n cornflour, butter (milk), flavourings, concentrated lemon juice lemon extract, acid (citric acid), colour (lutein). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Morrisons the best sicilian lemon yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping