Is Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz is a protein-rich yoghurt that is made daily on a Colorado farm. It is made with tangy lemon curd and Grade A whole milk, and is lightly sweetened with wildflower honey. The yoghurt is finished with lemon curd, giving it a refreshing flavor. It is gluten-free and made with live and active cultures. People appreciate how filling and fresh the yoghurt is. It can be enjoyed together or separately. Overall, Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt 8oz offers a delicious and nutritious option for yoghurt lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk, Fruit Puree (Water, Cane Sugar, Butter, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice [For Color]), Cane Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Kosher Gelatin, Pectin, Live Active Cultures.Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei

Check Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie