Is Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal wheat flour, Water, Sunflower seeds (6%), Wholemeal spelt flour (wheat) (3%), Yeast, Wheat gluten, Wheat, Rye, Wheatgerm, Rye flour, Salt, Emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, mono- and diacetyltartaric acid esters of mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Soya flour, Preservative (calcium propionate), Malted barley flour, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), Acid (acetic acid), Folic acid.
Check Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Think Out Wholemeal Sunflower Seed & Spelt Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


