Is Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (30%), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (13%) (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Bramley apple, Apple Purée, Onion, San Marzano Tomato (3%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Dried Onion, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Habanero Chilli Mash (Habanero Chilli, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Mustard Seed

Check Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking